Oklahoma A&M Board of Regents

Members

Position No. 1

Calvin Anthony
At-Large Appointment
  • Apr 19, 2006 to Apr 4, 2014
  • Apr 5, 2014 to Apr 4, 2022

Position No. 2

Tucker Link
Second Congressional District
  • May 12, 2010 to May 13, 2015
  • May 14, 2015 to Apr 4, 2023

 Position No. 3

Rick Davis
Chair
At-Large Appointment
  • May 2, 2011 to Apr 4, 2016
  • Apr 5, 2016 to Apr 4, 2024

Position No. 4

Trudy Milner
Vice Chair
First Congressional District
  • May 17, 2013 to Apr 4, 2017
  • Apr 5, 2017 to Apr 4, 2025

Position No. 5

Jarold Callahan
Fifth Congressional District
  • May 17, 2016 to Apr 4, 2018
  • Apr 5, 2018 to Apr 4, 2026

Position No. 6

Joe Hall
At-Large Appointment
  • Apr 16, 2003 to Apr 4, 2011
  • Apr 5, 2011 to Apr 4, 2019
  • Apr 5, 2019 to Apr 4, 2027

Position No. 7

Mr. Jimmy Harrel
Third Congressional District
  • May 6, 2020 to Apr 4, 2028

Position No. 8

Douglas E Burns
Fourth Congressional District
  • Apr 24, 1997 to Apr 4, 2005
  • Apr 5, 2005 to Apr 4, 2013
  • Apr 5, 2013 to Apr 4, 2021

Position No. 9

Blaynen Arthur
President of the State Board of Agriculture
  • Jan 14, 2019 - Coterminous with the Governor

For a list of previous board members, please view the former regents historical record page.