Board Members

Position No. 1
At-Large Appointment
  • Apr 19, 2006 to Apr 4, 2014
  • Apr 5, 2014 to Apr 4, 2022
Vice Chairman
Position No. 2
Second Congressional District
Mr. Tucker Link
  • May 12, 2010 to May 13, 2015
  • May 14, 2015 to Apr 4, 2023
Position No. 3
At-Large Appointment
  • May 2, 2011 to Apr 4, 2016
  • Apr 5, 2016 to Apr 4, 2024
Position No. 4
First Congressional District
  • May 17, 2013 to Apr 4, 2017
  • Apr 5, 2017 to Apr 4, 2025
Position No. 5
Fifth Congressional District
Jarold Callahan
  • May 17, 2016 to Apr 4, 2018
Position No. 6
At-Large Appointment
  • Apr 16, 2003 to Apr 4, 2011
  • Apr 5, 2011 to Apr 4, 2019
Position No. 7
Third Congressional District
  • May 30, 1997 to Apr 4, 2004
  • Apr 5, 2004 to Apr 4, 2012
  • Apr 5, 2012 to Apr 4, 2020
Position No. 8
Fourth Congressional District
  • Apr 24, 1997 to Apr 4, 2005
  • Apr 5, 2005 to Apr 4, 2013
  • Apr 5, 2013 to Apr 4, 2021
Chairman
Position No. 9
President of the State Board of Agriculture
  • Jan 10, 2011 - Coterminous with the Governor
  • Jan 12, 2015 - Coterminous with the Governor